August Birthdays

1st – Harold Deg, Nana Hlongwe, Kathleen Naude, Sam Summerlee, Taela Robert, Wiero Vogelzang, Damien Govender, Martin Khoury, ​Josephine Mamet, Sharene Mezher, Debbie Kitto, Michelle Hislop.

2nd –Georgina Geech, Carla Laurie, Heather Starke, Anthony Edwards, Sebastian Regis.

3rd –Magdalena Harrison, Michael Hendicott, Anton Maroun, Nicole Pearson, Natasha Pieri, Gaston Seagram, Ana Domingos.         

4th – Rani Appalsamy, Bernadette Gosnell, Colin Johnson, Montso Lebitsa, Tony Ford, Alexis Pitt, Hannah Doherty-Bigara, Mary Prydderch.

5th –Eudine Duval, Laura Hulley, Lourdes Pillay.

6th –Carel Gosnell, Annette Atherstone, Philippa Pavid, Larissa Boissezon, Michael Brennan, Patricia Chetty, Diago Luizinho, Tiago Morgado, Laura Mottura, Riccardo Papini, Nathan McCann, Bridget Duze, Alexis Challenor, Shaun Peters.

7th –Yvonne Cook, Belinda Toth, Francine Rye, Mark Gullen, Henry Monks, Tome de Carvalho, Bryce Saddington, Patricia Weyers.

8th–Tristan Kerwin, Hugo Morgardo, Gary Shepperson, Alvin Pillay, Ivana de Carvalho, Hlengiwe Ncayiyana, Michele Farry, Di Maroun.

9th –Jean Higgs, Nuala Lalor, Catherine Bell, Kathryn Shepard, Elijah Rowley, Collette Donnellan, Siyanda Masinga.

10th -Terri-Simone Sanson, Alecta King, Susan Rosario, Sue Marshall.

11th –Joan Hovelmeier, Candice van Koningsbruggen, Pascale Amos, Rene Channon, Angie Ducray, Lisa Edwards, Murray Graham, Paul Pearson, Matthew de Vries, Jordan Toogood, Isla Mcauley, Lennie Naidoo, Maria Teixeira, Troy Tilley.

12th –Michael Brooks, Emily Campbell, Bongumusa Dlamini, Genevieve Huggins, Rebecca Emond, Luke Norris, Althea Pavid, Margo Whitmore, Clive Rowell, Peter Bradshaw, Tadiwanashe Ukama, James MacBean.

13th –Duncan Home, Leah Harding, Dustin Ambrose, Tendai Chanengeta.

14th –Eileen Darne, Sean Edmund, Sarla Venketas, Jamaica Francis, Roscoe Giai-Minietti, Fallon Pillay, Karen Grow.

15th –Blaise Patrick, Victoria Boshoff, Claire Hogg, Felix Odudu, Lalitha Chetty, Brogan Rolfe, Ryan Montocchio, Kenya Corte Carrasco, Max Oliva.

16th –Fr. Derrick Butt OMI, Scott Chalmers, Greg Heron, Felicie Jamme, Reece Lardant, Alex McNamara, Quicha Morgado, Colin Govender, Ryan Williams, Henri de Fleuriot, Zack Kiratu, Michael Stevenson, Leandra Luizinho, Trent & Catherine Kitto.

17th –Susan Hooper, Matthew Harvey, Owethu Ndlela, Ernest Alder, Shane Cambier, Marie Barnard, Patrick de Fleuriot, Ken Dwyer, Janine Rodrigues, Daniela Torino, Malcolm Kapp.

18th –Kirsten Barrett, Elizabeth Boshoff, Damian Chetty, Ann Tarry, Piage Croxford, Candice van Eeden, Dimateo Luizinho, Isabelle Ross, Isabella Hislop.

19th –Anthony Coombes, Eric de Robillard, Caith Mocke, Sonja Rautenbach, Michael Stevenson.

20th –Neville Attree, Cody Downham, Patricia Hutchinson, Grace Luizinho, Wendy Maartens, Sanjay Premduth, Joshua Masojada, Clarissa Schoonberg, Gcina Gqwaaru, Stievenart Fernande, Gertrude Venkatrayadu.

21st –Leanne Atkinson, Barbara Gill, David Gillon, Maura Heron, Desiree Jack, Andrea Jamieson, Frank Newby-Fraser, Michael Preite, Shaun Schiefner, Basel Buccimazza, Michaela v/d Linde.         

22nd –Nicholas Berichon, Loretta Downham, Peter Hulsen, Miguy de la Motte, Patrick Robert, Eric Atherstone, Ross van Wyk, Mavis Peano, Zenande Nxumalo, Jeffrey Ryan, Christine Went.

23rd –Roseanne Cocciante, Colleen Knight, Jenny Cannon, Luis da Roche, Keren Robertson, Dayn Mamet, Charmaine Edries, Paul Snell, Marie Delmont, Rose Bonnin.

24th –Catherine Yammin, Melissa Phillips, Chanelle Rosario, Lindsay Capazorio, Jackie Bloom, Terence Singh.

25th –Dominic Doherty-Bigara, Jean Giraud, Sheila Harhoff, Christine Barden, Shannon Cartwright, Amelia Changuion, Claudine de Marigny, Tony Watson, Julia Ross.

26th –Luke Chisholm, Jarred le Roux, Ines Vilares Silva, Gareth Marshall, Guiseppe La Piccolo, Jacqueline Sutherland, Bianca Tilley.      

27th –Clement Chetty, Katherine Anderson, Devon Samuels, Cristina Morgardo, Zane Peters, Terry Birkett, Gail Frickel, Renzo Mottura, Phillip Rolfe, Sarah Capazorio, Lorin Ash, Antonio Loubscher.

28th –Duncan Starke, Camille Darne, Tanya Collett, Francoise Richardson, Neville Johnson, Emily Henry, Ciara Edmund, Bradley Wheal, Tarryn Andrews-Eaton, Ayabonga Ngidi.

29th –Janine Hoar, William Mills, Barbara Reynders, Denis da Sylva, Josyde Chaumont, Damien Rautenbach, Elias de Sousa.

30th –Monica de Kleyn, Eric Gabriel, Robert d’Avice.

31st – Garry Cramer, Maureen Druce, Sheila Rolfe, Tayla Rowell, Grace Fort, Ursula Symonds, Anitha Chetty, Darin Samuels, Nick Hein, Britney Green, Natalie Stevenson, Holly de Waard, Steven Bate, James Herlihy

N.B.

As from January 2021 the names on the Birthday list will reflect only those who have registered with the required Diocesan format. For this form please contact: office@blessedsacrament.co.za

#birthdays

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All